Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
'''Division E''' [http://divisionetm.org Website] is made up of 33 clubs in the northern half of Saskatchewan. |
'''Division E''' [http://divisionetm.org Website] is made up of 33 clubs in the northern half of Saskatchewan. |
||
− | The '''Division E''' Governor is '''Cecile Coppens''' |
+ | The '''Division E''' Governor is for 2010-2011 '''Cecile Coppens''' |
'''Area 02''' includes 6 clubs - Saskatoon, Early Risers, Carlton Trail, Innovation Place, Excell |
'''Area 02''' includes 6 clubs - Saskatoon, Early Risers, Carlton Trail, Innovation Place, Excell |
Revision as of 15:55, 8 September 2010
District 42 Toastmasters serves 256 Toastmaster Clubs and 4400 members in Alberta and Saskatchewan Provinces in Canada.
District 42 Leadership Team - 2010-2011
District Governor is Greg Gazin, DTM
LGET is Chuck LeBlanc, DTM
LGM is Don Francis, DTM
PRO is Jade Gritzfeld, DTM
The District 42 Website URL is d42.org
District 42 DG Greg Gazin produces a podcast for Toastmasters called The Toastcaster
'
District 42 LGET Chuck LeBlanc writes a blog called Membership Matters
The Divisions of District 42
Division A
Division B
Division B is made up of clubs in the southern half of Saskatchewan.
The Division B Governor for 2010-2011 is Doris Dunphy
Area 24 includes 6 clubs - Not-Just-Us, Lunch ala Toast, Speaker’s Corner, Park Place, Daybreakers, and UR, all within Regina, Saskatchewan.
Area 33 includes 6 clubs - Club 13, Pile O’Bones, Wild Oats, Royal Speakers, FCC Stubble Jumpers, Taxmasters, all within Regina, Saskatchewan.
Division C
Division D
Division E
Division E Website is made up of 33 clubs in the northern half of Saskatchewan.
The Division E Governor is for 2010-2011 Cecile Coppens
Area 02 includes 6 clubs - Saskatoon, Early Risers, Carlton Trail, Innovation Place, Excell
Area 19 includes 4 clubs - CBA, Meewasin Valley Leaders, Big Thinkers, Prime Timers
Area 21 includes 4 clubs - Prince Albert, Nisbet Nooners, Good Good-Morning, AREVA Mclean
Area 32 includes 6 clubs - Seven Seas, Bridge City, Innovative Toastmasters, Talk of the Square, Achiever, Spirit of the West
Area 37 includes 6 clubs - Speaking Done Here, W E, Prairie Schooners, Campus Howlers, Inspiring Minds, TLC
Area 40 includes 4 clubs - The Battlefords, Northern Voices, Prairie West, Lloydminster Upgrader
Area 47 includes 4 clubs - Living Skies Advanced, MBS Club, Kelsey Communicators, Inspiration Bilingue
Division F
Division F has 29 Toastmashttp://toastmasters.wikia.com/index.php?title=District_42&action=edit§ion=8ters clubs in South Edmonton and Central Alberta, including Camrose and Red Deer. There are also clubs in the Metro Edmonton communities of Beaumont, Leduc and Devon.
The Division F Governor is Alice Elliott.
Area 06 includes 5 clubs - Camrose, Leduc Black Gold, Energizers, Beaumont, Devon Battle River Oilers
Area 09 includes 5 clubs - Northern Lights, The Y, Emma Collins Advanced, Southern Lights, Icebreakers
Area 14 includes 4 clubs - Millwoods, Pursuers, Excell-Orators, A Talk in the Park
Area 17 includes 6 clubs - Club Bilingue D'Edmonton, Foresters, Fun Speakers, University Toastmasters, City Lights, Business and Beyond
Area 27 includes 5 clubs - Capital Communicators, Confidence Builders, CoSyn Communicators, Christian Club, Worley Parsons Discovery
Area 31 includes 4 clubs - Kitowin, Sunrise Toastmasters, Dream Catchers, Sylvan Slick Speakers
Division G
Division G is made up of 31 clubs that cover the southern part of Calgary and all of Southern Alberta from the BC Border in the west, to the Saskatchewan border in the east.
The Division G Governor for 2010-2011 is Bev LeBlanc.
Area 08 includes 5 clubs - Twin Rivers Club, 3500 Foot Club, Current Speakers, River Town Criers, Verve
Area 10 includes 5 clubs - Glenmore RSVP, WPTM Communicators, Health Masters, Singles & Friends, Toastmasters 10101
Area 23 includes 7 clubs - Big Rock Pioneer, Fluor Communicators, Calgary Pace Setters, Heritage Go-getters, Fish Creek Bravehearts, MVP Advanced, Jacobs Global Village
Area 35 includes 4 clubs - Circle T, Cactus Country, Jest, Dinosaur Club
Area 36 includes 5 clubs - Coulee Commentators, Downtown City Speakers, Claresholm Windtalkers, Sunny South Speakers, Sugar Town Sweet Talkers
Area 38 includes 5 clubs - Encore! Advanced, The Eyeopener, Dynamically Speaking, Naturally Speaking, Off the Cuff
Division H
Division H is made up of 11 clubs in northern Alberta and the Peace Country.
The Division H Governor for 2009-2010 is Beverly Reed.
Area 13 includes 3 clubs - Fairview, Grande Prairie Lunch Rappers, Highway 49ers.
Area 27 includes 4 clubs - Smoky River Sweet Talkers, Manning & District Toastmasters, Peace Challengers, Valleyview.
Area 44 includes 4 clubs - Kakwa, Mountain Echoes, GP Toasters, Mountain Voices.
Division J
Division J is made up of 34 clubs located In Calgary,and west to the BC Border
The Division J Governor for 2009-2010 is Keith Lee
Area 20 includes 5 clubs - Westender, Bow Valley, Glenbow, Speakers Pipeline, Speak Easy
Area 41 includes 6 clubs - Cutting Edge Communicators, Speakmasters, Speakers Edge, CTI Techtalkers, Igniters, The Toast Office
Area 43 includes 6 clubs - CanOrators, Bankers Hollering, Deloitte & Touche Calgary, The Ace of Club, Station 29, Worley Parsons MEG Raconteurs,
Area 45 includes 5 clubs - Silver Springs, Toast of Cochrane, Valley Echo, Mountain Mumblers, Noise Masters
Area 46 includes 6 clubs - Golden Gavel, Calgary Advanced, Westhills, To the Point, Literally Speaking, LIV Ad-Libs
Area 48 includes 6 clubs - Palliser, Bantrel Innovators, Lava Lingo, Calgary Sunrise, Nex to Speak, Hatch Calgary
District 42 Spring Convention
The District 42 Spring Convention was held at the Radisson Hotel South, in Edmonton, Alberta April 30 - May 2, 2010.
Visit the Convention Website
Newsletter: PRAIRIE HORIZONS
Speaking | Leading |
---|---|
Tips Per Assignment | Leadership within Toastmasters |
Choose a topic | Club Remedies |
Current events | Main Page |